Fantastic Home Learners

Fantastic Home Learners

The following students have been nominated for excellent work at home online or during their time in school.  Well done, keep up the great work.

This week’s winners:

wk 06/07/20

English:  Lucasl, Eyorsaliem, Mil, Ahmad
Maths: Kanar, Zanar, Eyorsaliem, Onicec, Saihous, Ashdon, Ibrahim, Iyaan, Fiona, Lucas, Yuel, Meron, Lillia, Ali
Science: Eyorsaliem, Maryam
History:  Lucas, Malaika, Mariama
Geography:  Lucas
Languages: Lisa, Lucas, Maryam, Ashdon
Music: Hareem
Drama: Aksaa, Ieesha
Technology: Milo
EAL: Bintou, Onice, Quedus, Hawa, Abdul, Bintou, Awet, Rayssa, Salimatou

English:  Alveena, Mae, Kidus, Sana, Fatoumata, Giorgia, Farista, Nadia
Maths: Kira, Alveea, Joshua, Hope, Aya
Science: Alveena
History: Alveena, Amy, Ammarah, Savo, Fatoumata, Ashraf, Sana
Geography: Mae
Languages: Simon, Savo
Drama: Aleksandrs, Simon
EAL: Abdul, Fatoumata, Kidus, Beni, Alveena, Denis, Cezara, Hoda
PE: Fatoumata

English:  Milkiyas, Laila, Azizah, Ben, Simal
Maths: Hafsa, Azizah, Larolina, Mellany
Science: Sam, Azizah, Simal, Ben, Laila, Ivesson
History:  Sam, Milykiyas, Laila, Azizah, Ben
Languages:  Laila, Azizah
Music:  Tre’von
EAL:  Milkiyas, Sally

English:  Badra, Samira, Alenia, Chloe, Zelin, Wu, Tyrell, Caitlyn, Fatoumata, Betelihem, Callum, Eddier, Sarah, Jankee
Maths: Omar, Fatima, Sofia, Caitlyn, Alenia, Ayan, Sohaib, Tyrell, Betelihem, Ghazala, Muraad, Caitlynn, Megan, Jessica, Adnaa, Gabriel, Rene, Erik, Nyara
Science: Sean, Jesica, Hashir, Maaria, Samira, Eddie, Badra, Mariama, Harisha
History:  Farhad, Fatoumata, Mahnam, Noor
Health and Social: Sofia
Languages: Caterina, Jefferson, Iara, Adnaan, Marwa
Music: Caterina, Naomi, Tyrell, Eddie, Zelin, Marwa
Drama: Onyiyechukwu, Jankee
EAL: Nyima, Rita, Emmanuela, Denisa, Jefferson, Jacek, Traian, Daniel, Marwa, Sonia, Alenia, Lulya

Last week’s winners:

wk 29/06/20

English:  Eyrosaliem, Milo, Ahmad
Maths: Holly, Zahir, Mariama, Ismaeel, Eyorsaliem, Marwa, Ali, Ibrahim, Taibah
Science: Maryam, Salome, Eyorsaliem
STEM Club: Ibrahim, Maryam, Lucas, Eyorsaliem, Lillia
History:  Arzu, Ibrahim, Iqra
Geography:  Maryam, Lilia, Lucas, Kanar
Languages: Lucas, Ali, Salimu
Music Lillia
EAL: Abdul
PE: Salome

English:  Kidus, Sumaya, Fatoumata, Giorgia, Farista, Holly
Maths: Fatoumata, Anita, Chelia, Alveena, Amy, Wiktoria, Aleksandrs, Ibrahim
STEM Club: Hermon
History: Sana, Giorgia, Alveena
Geography: Hermon, Mae
Languages: Fatumata, Simon
PE: Almir

English:  Sam, Simal
Maths: Lorolina, Hibah, Ben
Science: Muhamadou
History:  Sam, Simal, Ben
Geography:  Fayann, Ana-Marie

English:  Abdul, Jankee, Sarah, Pison, Alenia, Caitlyn, Fatoumata, Eddie, Tyrell, Callum, Noor, Zelin, Fardin, Emanuela
Maths: Ayan, Omar, Maaria, Fatoumata, Nyima, Jessica, Souraya, Jakub, Callum, Rene, Amin
Science: Seanpaul, Jessica, Adnaan, Samira, Ayan, Rene, Maaria, Amin, Mary
History:  Fatoumata, Mahnam
Geography: Zain-Ul, Samira, Roshni, Amin
Languages: Sonia, Mahnam, Samira, Abdul, Rita, Marwa, Jessica
Music: Jessica
Technology: Aisha, Sarah
PE: Mohamed, Daniel, Edmero

wk 22/06/20

English:  Milo, Eyorsaliem, Ahmad, Ali, Ibrahim, Lillia, Maryam, Salimatou, Lucas
Maths: Iyaan, Mehvish, Ibrahim, Masoud, Aden, Ali, Taibah, Lillia, Lucas
Science: Lilia, Ibrahim
STEM Club: Sadia
History:  Lucas, Eyorsaliem, Erick, Malaika, Lillia
Geography:  Lucas, Lillia
Languages: Lucas, Onice, Leshley-Jovita, Ibrahim
EAL: Abdul Bashir
Other/Bubbles: Qasem

English:  Andreia, Cheila, Fatoumata, Zunara, Giorgia, Farista, Kidus, Alveena
Maths: Mohammed, Luke, Alioune, Bashirat, Joshua, Aleksandrs, Almir, Solomon, Chelia, Fatoumata, Sana
Science: Fatoumata, Savi, Solomon
History: Savo, Aleksanders, Fatoumata, Bashirat, Alveena, Zunara, Ashraf
Geography: Alveena, Mae
Languages: Savo, Mae
Other/Bubbles: Chris, Courtney, Nmesoma, Kira

 

English:  Azizah, Ben, Simal, Sam
Maths: Tristan, Amanuel, Fouzia, Abdul, Simal, Mia
Science: Sam, Azizah, Ben
History:  Sam, Simal, Ben
Languages:  Tristan

English:  Maaria, Pison, Jankee, Sarah, Sean Paul, Truely, Hameema, Brandon, Megan, Syeda, Naomi, Emanuela, Nyara
Maths: Syeda, Teja, Nyara, Aisha, Samira, Mohamed, Maaria, Pison, Michelle, Aryan
Science: Sean Paul
History:  Noor
Geography: Zain, Samira
Health & Social: Fatoumata
Languages: Fatoumata
Music: Eddie, Alenia, Marwa
Technology: Sarah, Zelin, Truely
Other/Bubbles Aseya, Roshan,Callum, Mohammed, Muhammad, Gabriela, Abdul, Samira, Zain, Omar, Hashir, Mahnam, Fawziyah, Amin, Megan, Alenia, Zelin, Betelihem, Marwa, Eddie, Callum, Fatoumata

wk 15/06/20

English:  Ahmad, Milo, Eyrosaliem, Ahmed
Maths: Arib, Tahiya, Ishmaeel, Ashdon, Ibrahim, Lillia, Malaika, Ali, Callum
Science: Salome, Eyorsaliem, Ashdon, Ali, Betty, Lisa
STEM Club: Ibrahim, Lilia
History:  Ali, Faizal, Fatima, Ismael, Taibah
Geography:  Lucas, Tahiya, Roxanna, Ali, Maryam, Lhocine
Languages: Lillia, Eyorsaliem, Ali
PE:  Melissza
Dance:  Malaika

English:  Kidus, Anita, Sana, Fatoumata, Zunara, Giorgia, Farista, Godstime
Maths: Mohamed, Ashraf, Mohammed, Simon
STEM Club:  Hermon
History: Alveena, Giorgia, Fatoumata, Aleksandrs, Zunara, Godstime
Geography: Nsmesoma, Mae
Languages: Kashif, Savo, Almir
EAL Alveena, Beni, Kidus
PE Alveena, Hermon
Dance Alveena, Savo, Cheila

English:  Azizah, Simal, Ben, Sam, Ladif, Abdul, Iveson
Maths: Hibah, Abdul
Science: Sam, Azizha, Simal, Alisha, Ben, Niaz, Mia
History:  Muhamadou, Sam, Milkiyas, Alisha, Tristan
Geography:  Fayann, Nicole
EAL: Milkiyas

English:  Emanuela, Alenia, Aseya, Sonia, Jankee, Sarah
Maths: Teja, Samira, Jankee, Maaria, Marwa, Aseya, Pison, Aisha M, Aisha S, Erik, Jessica, Trueley
Science: Adnaan, Ayan, David, Teja, Mary
History:  Sarah, Aseya, Aisha M, Betelihem, Sophia
Business: Hamza
Languages: Jefferson, Catarina, Fatoumata
EAL: Aisha S, Emanuela

wk 08/06/20

English:  Ahmad, Fatoumata
Maths: Taibah, Briel, Fiona
Science: Salmone, Eyorsaliem, Taibah
History:  Eyorsaliem, Lucas, Maiaika, Tahiya, Maryam
Languages:  Ibrahim x2
Art:  Lucas
PE:  Milo, Lillia
Dance:  Lillia, Eyorsaliem, Ibrahim

English:  Kidus
Maths: Ashraf, Alioune, Mae
History:  Fatoumata, Ammarah
Languages:  Simon, Mae
EAL: Alveena
PE: Alveena, Anita

 

English:  Sam, Azizah, Nicole, Ben, Simal,  Milkiyas
Maths: Maisa, Niaz
Science: Simal, Sam, Ben
History:  Azizah, Nicole
Languages:  Iveson, Milkiyas
EAL: Milkiyas
PE: Nivaldo

English:  Aisha M, Fawziyah, Erik, Truely, Haleema, Famata, Seanpaul, Aseya, Emanuela
Maths: Fawziyah, David, Maria, Isipho
Science: Adnaan, Samira, David, Erik, Teja, Mary
History:  Safia, Mary
Languages: David
EAL:  Emanuela, Aisha S
PE: Marwa, Derces, Jessica
Dance: Alenia, Herodia, Ayan, Priya, Mariyam, Jessica, Sarah

A huge well done to…

Year 7 – Lucas (13 nominations), Eyorsaliem (8 nominations) and Milo (7 Nominations)

Year 8 – Alveena (12 nominations)

Year 9 – Sam (8 nominations), Azizah (8 nominations) and Milkiyas (10 nominations)

Keep up the fantastic work!

wk 01/06/20

English:  Lucas
Maths: Iqra, Arib, Courtney, Ijaaz, Mariama, Faizah
Science: Lucas, Melissza, Ahmad, Eyorsaliem
History:  Ali H, Malaika M, Taibah, Maryam
Geography:  Ibrahim, Lillia, Maryam, Betty, Malaika H
Languages:  Mariama, Maryam, Ali H
Music:  Lillia, Emilia
PE:  Kusum, Ismaeel
Dance:  Lucas

English:  Alveena
Maths: Dylan
History:  Alveena, Giorgia, Andrea
Languages:  Simon
PE: Almir, Hermon

English:  Azizah, Ben
Maths: Jakub, Abdul, Muhamad, Curtis
Science: Alishba, Shannon -Leigh, Sam, Azizah
History:  Sam, Abladif, Milkiyas, Lilly
Geography:  Sam
Languages:  Azizah

English:  Fatoumata
Maths: Sohaib, Maria, Seanpaul, Jessica
Science: Jessica, Rene, Samira, Adnaan
History:  Sarah, Aisha M, Mary
Languages: Mary
Health & Social Care:  Betelihem
RE: Mahnan
PE: Jessica